FL
Geneva
Welcome to Geneva, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,151,415
Average Sales Price
$780,000
Median Sales Price
33
Total Listings
5,911
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,477 SqFt1/25 25New
$724,900
- 5 Beds3 Baths3,298 SqFt1/28 28Active
$995,000
- 5 Beds4 Baths4,066 SqFt1/43 43Active
$1,750,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$1,005,000
$1,065,000
5.6%206 WOODRIDGE DR, Geneva, FL 32732
3 Beds3 Baths2,463 SqFt
Listed by Sean Calegan CFRP REALTY LLC

$940,000
$950,000
1.1%1955 TALL PINE TRL, Geneva, FL 32732
5 Beds3 Baths2,510 SqFt
Listed by Eddie Lopez EXP REALTY LLC

$710,000
$699,000
1.6%1901 RETREAT RD, Geneva, FL 32732
4 Beds3 Baths2,274 SqFt
Listed by Kelly Sue Stonebreaker RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.53 1.5
Bedrooms 3.81 4
Year Built 1992 1994
Lot Size 253,381 Sqft 217,800 Sqft
Taxes $3,403 $2,305
Population
5.9K
5.9K in 2020
Density
92.8
per square mile
Households
2.1K
31% with children